PRIVACY POLICY

OWNERSHIP OF THE WEBSITE

By virtue of this Legal Notice and in compliance with the duty of information outlined in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, governing information society and electronic commerce services (henceforth “LSSI”) you are informed that the owner of this website whose domain is www.fushima.es is:
• Identification of the website owner: FUSHIMA S.L.
• Tax Identification Number: B39617683
• Address/Registered address: POLÍGONO INDUSTRIAL DE GUARNIZO 1
• Post code and city: 39611 – EL ASTILLERO-GUARNIZO (CANTABRIA)
• Company registered in the Trade Registry of Cantabria, Volume 861, Book 0, Folio 218, Sheet S-16952, Entry 1.
• Email address: fushima@fushima.es
• Telephone: 942 33 36 08

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THIS WEBSITE

FUSHIMA S.L informs you that both access and use of the website whose domain is www.fushima.es and all the URLs and subdomains included under it, as well as the content that can be obtained through this website, are subject to these terms and conditions of use, without prejudice to the fact that access to any of these services or content may require the acceptance of other general, particular or additional conditions.
Because of that, if you do not agree with the content of these terms and conditions, we encourage you not to use this website, given that the use of it, as well as its content or services, will in all cases entail accepting the legal terms outlined here.
FUSHIMA S.L reserves, without the need for prior notice and at any time, the right to suspend, deny or temporarily or definitively restrict access to this website and/or to its content, and to also carry out and make the changes that it deems appropriate or necessary, without this giving the user the right to compensation.

RESPONSIBILITY OF THE USER FOR THE USE OF THIS WEBSITE

The user will be the sole party responsible for the correct use of this website, and they undertake to use it in compliance with the terms and conditions indicated in this Legal Notice.
The user undertakes to use the website, as well as the content and services offered or provided by it, in compliance with Law, morality, good customs and public order.
Likewise, the user is obliged to not use the website or the services provided on it, for purposes that are illegal or contrary to the content of these general terms and conditions.
In particular, under no circumstances can the user carry out the following activities:

• Use this website to promote, sell, or contract information or its own features or those of third-parties, without consent or prior authorisation.

• Disseminate content of a racist, xenophobic or pornographic nature, or content that promotes committing offences or criminal acts, that directly or indirectly incites the encouragement of terrorism, or that is contrary to fundamental rights and freedoms.

• Cause damage to the computer systems owned by FUSHIMA S.L or introduce or disseminate computer viruses, harmful software or other types of systems that can cause damage to computer systems, as well as unauthorised alterations of the content available on this website.

• Perform or carry out actions that are contrary to the Intellectual and/or Industrial Property rights of their legitimate owners.

• Include, without authorisation by FUSHIMA S.L, trademarks, logos, trade names or any other distinguishing signs that are owned by FUSHIMA S.L, on the pages or websites that are the responsibility of the user or of third-parties who are not authorised to do so.

The user will be liable to FUSHIMA S.L., or to third-parties for any class or type of losses and damages, that may be caused as a consequence of the direct or indirect incompliance with these general terms and conditions.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

These general terms and conditions do not grant any intellectual or industrial rights to this website, or to any of the integral elements or content, and the total or partial reproduction, transformation, distribution, public communication, provision, extraction, or reuse, of any type, via any means or procedure, of any of them is strictly forbidden, except where legally permitted or authorised by the owner of the corresponding rights.
Notwithstanding the above, the user can view and obtain a temporary private copy of the content of this website for their exclusive personal private use on their computer systems (software and hardware), provided that it is not for the purpose of carrying out activities of a commercial and/or professional nature.
Likewise, the user must refrain from obtaining the content of the website via means or procedures other than those that have been indicated for that purpose in each case, or those that are normally used on the Internet (provided that the latter does not result in or involve a risk of damage or the deactivation of this website).

SOCIAL NETWORKS

FUSHIMA S.L has or could have profiles open on the main social networks (Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Instagram). FUSHIMA S.L shall be considered the data controller for the personal data of the users of its social networks and/or the followers that it has on them. The processing that FUSHIMA S.L will carry out on the data will be what the social network allows for business profiles within its use and privacy policies.
Thus, FUSHIMA S.L can inform its followers via any means that the social network allows about its activities, new products, acts and events, as well as offers and all kinds of services.
FUSHIMA S.L will not extract data from social networks, unless the obtaining of this data is carried out on a specific basis and following prior consent from the users.

LINKS AND HYPERLINKS

FUSHIMA S.L does not take responsibility for the external websites or those that are not owned by it, that can be accessed via links, or any type of content that is provided to users by third parties.
Any use of a link or access to an external website is carried out at the exclusive risk of the user and under no circumstances does FUSHIMA S.L guarantee the security and legality of the information obtained via a link that is outside of FUSHIMA S.L, and nor does it take responsibility for any losses, claims or damage resulting from the use or incorrect use of a link, or for the information obtained through it, as well as the interruption to service when accessing the information of other websites.

GUARANTEES AND EXEMPTION FROM LIABILITY

FUSHIMA S.L declares that it has adopted all the necessary measures, within its powers and the state of technology, in order to guarantee the correct and proper functioning of this website, and prevent the transmission of computer viruses and other components that harm users.
Notwithstanding the above, under no circumstances does FUSHIMA S.L assume any liability in the event that there is a malfunctioning in the services offered on the Internet or for the poor functioning or network outages that could affect access to and browsing on this website, regardless of the cause of those faults.
If, at any point, the user becomes aware of the existence of any material that is unlawful, illegal, contrary to law, morality or good customs, or which could result in an infringement of intellectual and/or industrial property rights, they should immediately notify FUSHIMA S.L, in order for it to adopt the relevant neutralisation and security measures.

Likewise, FUSHIMA S.L will not be held liable for the fraudulent or wrongful actions of the user, or those which derive from cases of force majeure and any others that are outside the control of FUSHIMA S.L, or for attacks of so-called hackers provided that FUSHIMA S.L has adopted all existing security measures according to its technical possibilities.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

In the case of a dispute or a conflict of interpretation, the terms and conditions of use that comprise this Legal Notice, as well as any matters relating to the services offered through this website will be governed by Spanish Law.
In order to resolve disputes that may arise in relation to the use of this website, the parties agree to subject the settlement of conflicts to the commercial courts corresponding to the territory in accordance with the address of FUSHIMA S.L outlined in this Legal Notice.

PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

In compliance with the provisions of articles 5 and 6 of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection (henceforth, “LOPD”), of Royal Decree 1720/2007, which implements it, and the provisions added by the General Data Protection Regulation (fully applicable from 25 May 2018), we inform you that, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you provide your personal data in a voluntary and non-compulsory basis, and unequivocally and expressly agree that FUSHIMA S.L (as Data Controller) can process the personal data collected or obtained through this website, mainly via forms or email links.
The legal grounds for processing your personal data is your unequivocal consent, and the purpose of this processing is to maintain and manage the relationships with users, and to carry out commercial work and promotional and advertising activities, as part of the services offered or provided by FUSHIMA S.L. Your personal data can be kept while it remains useful for the purposes for which it was obtained, and in any case, provided that you have not requested its erasure. Likewise, the personal data collected via this website, will not be disclosed or communicated to third-parties unless legally required, or in any case, following information and a request for your express consent to do so, except for in the cases when it is necessary to obtain the data due to the fact that the provision of the services offered necessarily requires the connection with the files of third-parties.
The promotional activities outlined in the above paragraph, may be carried out by sending commercial communications via email or equivalent electronic communication means. With regard to these commercial communications, by virtue of the provisions of articles 21 and 22 of the “LSSI” (Law governing information society and electronic commerce services), you must provide your express consent by marking the box “I accept”, when any type of FUSHIMA S.L form asks you for personal data such as your email address, in order to be able to send you electronic communications of a commercial nature. Likewise, in the event that you wish to withdraw the consent provided for the sending of these commercial communications, you should contact FUSHIMA S.L via the email address fushima@fushima.es, outlining your wish to stop receiving commercial communications electronically or via similar means.
Lastly, through this Privacy Policy you are informed that, if you are interested, you can exercise the rights granted to you as the owner of your personal data by the Law of Personal Data and the General Data Protection Regulation (from the time of its full application), such as access, rectification, erasure, opposition, portability, limitation of process, and to not be subject to individualised decisions and the creation of profiles. Likewise, you will have the right to withdraw or revoke the consent initially provided for the processing of your personal data, and to present the relevant claims for the defence of your rights before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD). You can exercise the aforementioned rights via a written and signed request, sent to FUSHIMA S.L., POLÍGONO INDUSTRIAL DE GUARNIZO 1, 39611 – EL ASTILLERO-GUARNIZO (CANTABRIA), and for the attention of the Data Controller. The interested party should send this communication by indicating the request or right that they are exercising and if necessary, the documentation that it is based on; their name and surnames; an address for notification purposes; and a copy of their tax identification number, passport or equivalent identity document.
FUSHIMA S.L reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in accordance with the possible modifications that the Law may undergo, these changes will be made sufficiently in advance in order to comply with the legislation on personal data protection, as well as the criteria adopted and followed by the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD).

This post is also available in: Spanish French